RESULTS - POLDENS & BRIDGWATER RIDING CLUB - COMBINED TRAINING SHOW
Class 1B Intro A & 1ft9 Jumping Combined Lowest Score Wins
Dressage SJ Score Total Member Position
Suzanne Popham Joe 94 0 94 Y 4th
Sally Moffatt Proud Patch 90 16 106 Y  
Lorna Peaster Mohurry Flash 93 4 97   1st Junior
Carla Willey Miley 107 12 119 Y  
Katherine Akerman James 94 4 98   5th
Hilary Rogers Trinity 92 0 92 Y 3rd
Ann Butler Frodo 90 R   Y  
Cheryl Carlton The Rain Man 82 0 82 Y 1st
Anna Durrant Eddie 87 4 91 Y 2nd
Sue Clough Gemini Bob 101 8 109 Y  
Kim Ursell Regent 97 R   Y  
Sam Brind Molly Malone 103 0 103   6th
Rider Horse Dressage Total Member Position
Class 2A Prelim 4 (2002) only          
Rachel Herminan Sparkle     59%   3rd
Zoe McCanlis Positive Image     60%   2nd
Tara Bennett Mendip Manor     65%   1st
Class 2B Prelim 4 (2002) & 2ft-2'3ft Jumping Lowest Score Wins
Dressage SJ Score Total  Member Position
Hatti Troake Mia 93 E   Y  
Jade Gilbert De Arctic Bunny 96 E      
Carrie Caville Calipso 81 E      
Amy Miller Casper 96 0 96   2nd
Sam Treharne Freebie 94 0 94   1st
             
             
Class 1C 2ft-2'3 SJ Only SJ Score Total  Member Position
Hannah Ewbank Murray   4   Y 2nd
Lotty Merry Chaos   0   Y 1st
             
Class 3A BE90 92 Only - COMBINED TRAINING SHOW - SUNDAY 21ST APRIL
Rider Horse Dressage Total Member Position
Zoe McCanlis Positive Image 61%       4th
Catherine Little Mandalin 70.00%       1st
Tara Bennett Mendip Manor 66.00%       2nd
Jane Perkins Blue 63.00%     Y 3rd
             
Class 3B BE90 92 & 2'6 Jumping Lowest Score Wins
Dressage SJ Score Total  Member Position
Steve Durrant Lucy 69 0 69 Y 2nd
Fiona Vient Keane 89 4 93    
Leon Troake Riley 71 8 79   5th =
Sarah Thorne Whistle 61 0 61 Y 1st
Helen Weeks Sid 87 E E Y  
Helen Harding Urame 71 0 71   3rd
Kerri Bloxham Macussa 80 4 84    
Bob Bloxham George 94 0 94    
Corrine Waugh Lilly 82 4 86    
Naomi Parker Twizzle 71 8 79 Y 5th =
Sophie Mager Joe 73 4 77   4th
Becky Ewbank Murray 84 0 84 Y  
Ros Burridge Zest   E   Y  
             
Class 3C 2'6 Jumping Only SJ Score Total  Member Position
Rachel Herminan Sparkle   8     2nd
Lotty Merry Chaos   8   Y 3rd
Jane Perkins  Blue   8   Y 1st
             
Class 4A BE100 Only - COMBINED TRAINING SHOW - SUNDAY 21ST APRIL
Rider Horse Dressage Total Member Position
Martha Walsh Strange on the Shore     70.30%   1st
             
             
Class 4B BE100 & 2'9/3' Jumping Lowest Score Wins
Dressage SJ Score Total Member Position
April Clough Granite 73 0 73   3rd
Catherine Little Mandalin 66 0 66   2nd
Fiona Vient Keane 71 12 83   5th
Hatti Troake Duncan 66 8 74 Y 4th
Harriett Bloxham Milo 54 0 54   1st
Lynne Norman Molly 85 12 97    
Alex Galbraith Harry 82 4 86 Y 6th
James White West 79 8 87    
Charmaine White Roxsy 87 16 103    
             
             
Class 4C 2ft9/3ft Jumping Only SJ Score Total  Member Position
Cath Perkins Blue